2022 WINNERS AND FINALISTS
Congratulations to all winners, highly commended and finalist companies and individuals!

Asset Manager
Winner
Legal & General Investment Management, Real Assets

  • Dandara Living
  • Long Harbour
  • Parkgate Aspen
  • Realstar Management
  • LSL Land & New Homes - The PX Hub & The SO Hub
  • Urban Splash Residential Fund

Sponsored by:


Climate Crisis Initiative - Residential
Winner: Wates Residential on behalf of the Cardiff Living development programme with Cardiff Council
Highly commended: 
Barratt Developments

  • Artisan Real Estate
  • Atelier
  • AXA IM Alts
  • Berkeley Group
  • David Phillips
  • Powered By Etopia | Rippon Homes
  • PSP
  • Stonewood Group
  • ZED PODS

Sponsored by:


Consultancy Practice
Winner: Grasshopper Communications

  • DS2
  • Savills
  • The Property Marketing Strategists
  • Torrin Asset Management


Deal of the Year - Residential
Winner: John Laing - Brigid Senior Living Platform
Highly commended 1: Galliard Homes and Apsley House Capital - Soho Wharf, Birmingham
Highly commended 2: Hyde and M&G Partner

  • Cain International and PGIM Real Estate - Vita Group’s Union Development
  • Far East Consortium - Victoria Riverside
  • Get Living - HUB and Get Living team up in Maidenhead
  • Long Harbour - Project Rock
  • McCarthy Stone and Anchor
  • Moorfield Group and Bricklane
  • OakNorth Bank - Supporting Hayfield's growth journey
  • Packaged Living and Aviva Investors - Single Family Rental Platform
  • Pocket Living, HGP and Barclays
  • Property Alliance Group/Starwood Capital JV - Renaissance
  • St Congar and Europa Capital Partners - Former Ford Stamping Plant, Dagenham, London
  • Telford Homes - International Way, Stratford
  • Thrive Homes - Affordable Housing Partnership

sponsored by:


Development of the Year
Winner: Mount Anvil - The Silk District
Highly commended: HBD and Capital&Centric - Kampus

  • Allsop Letting and Management - Vox
  • Almacantar - Marble Arch Place
  • Canary Wharf Residential - One Park Drive
  • Dandara Living - Chapel Wharf
  • Grainger - The Headline, Leeds
  • Kebbell Developments - Cornelian Fields
  • Legal & General Investment Management, Real Assets - Box Makers Yard, Bristol
  • Moda Living - The Lexington
  • Placefirst - Skye Edge
  • Places for People - East Wick + Sweetwater
  • Poly UK - Plaza Collection
  • Quintain - Eastern Lands
  • Ridge and Partners, Trinity, Bentley and Hyphen - Bradbury View
  • Scarborough Group International - Middlewood Locks Manchester
  • UOL Developments - One Bishopsgate Plaza
  • Vertus - Newfoundland

Sponsored by:


Financier of the Year - Residential
Winner: Barclays
Highly commended: Legal & 
General Capital

  • ASK Partners
  • Assetz Capital
  • Atelier
  • Cain International
  • CapitalRise
  • Fortwell Capital
  • LendInvest
  • Lloyds Bank
  • Maslow Capital
  • Octopus Real Estate
  • Paragon Bank
  • Pluto Finance
  • Shawbrook Bank


Health and Wellbeing Initiative - Residential
Winner: Ridge and Partners, Trinity, Bentley and Hyphen – Bradbury View

  • AXA IM  Alts
  • Beechcroft Developments
  • Cullen Property
  • Gravity Co-Living
  • Kampus
  • Lane End Group
  • LifeProven Wellbeing Property Company
  • Mount Anvil
  • Navana Property Group

Sponsored by: 


Landlord (Private and Social)
Winner: Sigma Capital with Simple Life Homes

  • Get Living
  • Grainger
  • Legal & General Investment Management, Real Assets
  • Luxome
  • Realstar Management
  • Thrive Homes - Leading Landlord
  • Vertus

Sponsored by: 



Large Developer (More than 1000 units)
Winner: Berkeley Group
Highly commended: Barratt Developments

  • Ballymore
  • Canary Wharf Residential
  • McCarthy Stone
  • Moda Living
  • Packaged Living
  • Quintain
  • Redrow
  • Scarborough Group International
  • Watkin Jones Group

Sponsored by:

Later Living Operator
Winner: Audley Group
Highly commended: Housing 21

  • Adlington Retirement Living
  • Anchor
  • Auriens
  • Eldon Housing Association
  • Inspired Villages
  • McCarthy Stone
  • Retirement Villages

Sponsored by:


Legal/Professional Team of the Year- Residential
Winner: Gerald Eve
Highly commende
dLMP Law

  • 4site Consulting
  • Brethertons Solicitors
  • FirstPort
  • Foot Anstey 
  • Harris Associates
  • Hortons Valuers
  • Shoosmiths
  • Winckworth Sherwood

Sponsored by:


Newcomer Award - Residential
Winner: Castle Green Homes
Highly c
ommended: ZED PODS

  • AGC BTR
  • BoKlok Housing 
  • Coadjute
  • Gravity Co-Living
  • HJ Collection
  • HomeViews
  • LDS Sales Guarantees
  • National Housing Group
  • nHouse
  • Précis Capital
  • Spring
  • VervLife


Property Manager of the Year
Winner: Quintain Living

  • Allsop Letting and Management
  • Apo
  • Centrick
  • Dandara Living
  • FirstPort
  • Foxtons
  • James Andrew Residential
  • KFH
  • PBM Property Management
  • Realstar Management
  • Rendall & Rittner
  • Touchstone
  • Urban Evolution
  • Way of Life Management

Sponsored by:


PRS Deal of the Year
Winner: Countryside Partnerships - Beam Park
Highly commended: Long Harbour - Project Rock

  • Amro Real Estate Partners - The Wiltern
  • Packaged Living and Fiera Real Estate
  • Realstar Management - UNCLE Leeds
  • Watkin Jones Group - Hove Gardens, Hove

Sponsored by:


Residential Personality of the Year
Winner: Jennie Daly, Taylor Wimpey

Sponsored by:



Sales and Letting Agency
Winner: Ascend Properties
Highly commen
ded: Londonist DMC

  • 99home
  • Centrick
  • Foxtons
  • JLL Residential
  • Quintain Living
  • Savills Sales and Lettings
  • X1 Sales and Lettings


Small Developer (Fewer than 1000 units)
Winner: Capital&Centric

  • Castle Green Homes
  • Durkan
  • Hayfield
  • House by Urban Splash
  • Joseph Homes
  • Kingswood Homes
  • Legal & General Modular Homes
  • Sky-House Co
  • Stonewood Partnerships
  • YTL Developments, Brabazon
  • ZED PODS

Sponsored by:


Social Impact Initiative - Residential
Winner: Places for People

  • Arcadis
  • Capital&Centric
  • Dominvs Group
  • Home REIT
  • HSPG
  • L&Q
  • Lane End Group
  • Legal & General Modular Homes
  • LifeProven Wellbeing Property Company
  • Middlewood Locks Manchester
  • Mount Anvil
  • Quinn Homes
  • Resonance: the Women in Safe Homes fund
  • Ridge and Partners, Trinity, Bentley and Hyphen - Bradbury View
  • Ridge and Partners, Hampshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Winchester Hospice and Reside Construction - Burrell House
  • The Land Trust

Sponsored by:


Student Accommodation Operator
Winner: Unite Students
Highly commend
ed: Yugo

  • Abodus Student Living
  • aparto
  • CODE Student Accommodation
  • CRM Students
  • Fresh
  • Homes for Students
  • Londonist DMC
  • Luxome
  • Nido Student
  • Nurtur Student Living
  • Study Inn Group
  • The Stay Club
  • Unilife

Sponsored by: